ocean_edited.jpg

endorsements

endorsements

* For identification purposes only
Electeds
Justin Cummings - Mayor of the City of Santa Cruz
Sandy Brown - Councilmember of the City of Santa Cruz
Dr. Faris Sabbah - Superintendent of Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Bruce Van Allen - Trustee of the Santa Cruz County Board of Education
Francisco "Paco" Estrada - Former Mayor and current Councilmember of the City of Watsonville 
Maria Orozco - Board Trustee, Pajaro Valley Unified School District, Area 6
Christina Cuevas - Cabrillo College Trustee, Area 3
Adam Spickler - Cabrillo College Trustree, Area 2
Jane Weed-Pomerantz - Former Mayor of the City of Santa Cruz
Tim Fitzmaurice - Former Mayor of the City of Santa Cruz
Ed Porter - Former Councilmember of the City of Santa Cruz
Stacey Falls - Santa Cruz County Democratic Central Committee District 3 Elected Member
Cyndi Dawson - Santa Cruz County Democratic Central Committee District 3 Elected Member
Organizations
Santa Cruz for Bernie
Monterey Bay Central Labor Council
The Sierra Club
Democratic Socialists of America, Santa Cruz
People's Democratic Club
Monterey/Santa Cruz Building and Construction Trades Council
Campaign for Sustainable Transportation
SEIU 521
SIREN
National Union of Healthcare Workers
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 62
Sheet Metal Air Rail Transportation Local 23
Bay Area Municipal Elections Committee (BAYMEC)
Community

Amy Lebichuck

Anabel Albano

Ann Simonton

Arlene Cardona

Bonnie Steward

Branwyn Wagman

Brett Garrett

Brynna Downey

Candace Brown

Cathy Calfo

Courtney Knight

Cristina Riani

Edward Estrada

Edward Altenberg

Ericks Celis

Faisal Fazilat

Gail Jack

Genevieve Absey

Gerda Endemann

Haley Brown

Holly Hoskins

Hunter Veloz

Isaiah Berke

Jack Nelson

KaJacob Caldwell

Jacquelyn Griffith

James Sandoval

James Weller

Jane Verlaine

Jenni Veitch-Olson

Jennifer Eckert Bernau

Jo Kenny

John Brown Childs

John Hall

Jose Marquez Cuevas

Katie Teschler

Kelly Archer

Krista Corwin

Leah Kaplan

Lilly Thomas

Mark Lee

Masha Chernyak

Matt Nathanson

Maureen Eberhardt

Michael Levy

Michael Gasser

Nadia Peralta

Nancy Krusoe

Olivia Garcia

Paloma Medina

Patti McCarron

Peter Scott

Sandra Ivany

Sasha Retford Gonzalez

Sheila Carrillo

Shelley Hatch

Sherika Tenaya

Sibley Simon

Sierra Jones

Susan Martinez

Sylvia Caras

Sylvie Stein

Tamara Downey

Tamara Worline

Thea Grayeb Serafin

Vicki Winters

Vivienne Orgel

Community Organizers
Bella Bonner - Blended Bridge*
Ariana Jones - Blended Bridge*
Thairie Ritchie
Irene Juarez O'Connell - Campesinx Womb Care Project*
REGISTER TO VOTE!

PAID FOR BY KAYLA KUMAR FOR CITY COUNCIL 2020   |  FPPC #: 1427239 

 checkS payable to "Kayla Kumar for City Council 2020" to 1107 Laurent St Santa Cruz CA 95060

KumarforCouncil2020@gmail.com